Price Nigeria

Nigerian Information Price Top Best Rankings

Waec GCE – Time Table 2017 / 2018 Nov / Dec Exam | Complete List.

Waec GCE – Time Table 2017 / 2018.

Students who applied for the 2017 / 2018 Waec GCE Nov / Dec can now view Time Table online exactly On this page.

As denoted by the table, Waec GCE Time Table 2017 / 2018 Exam will start 15th Of August and ends 4th Of October 2017 this is more or less than the WAEC Timetable 2017 though.

No one will tell you to brag on the compulsory subject which are Mathematics & English which comes up 9th September & 27th September Respectively Take your pen and write this down.

WAEC GCE TIME TABLE 2017 / 2018.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME(G.M.T.)
Monday, 31stJuly to Friday, 18th August, 2017Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 15th August,

2017

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Monday, 21st August, 2017 to Monday, 28th August, 2017Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 29th August, 2017Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Saturday, 2nd September, 2017Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)*13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Monday, 4th September, 2017General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Tuesday, 5th September, 2017Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical

Work)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Typewriting Typewriting08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1stSet)

11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs.(2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME(G.M.T.)
Wednesday 6th

September, 2017

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 7th

September, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Friday, 8th September,

2017

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** English Language 3 (Oral)*/***08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

09.45 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Saturday, 9th

September, 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Monday, 11th

September, 2017

Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 12th

September, 2017

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

Wednesday, 13th

September, 2017

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.(1st Set)

11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

Thursday,14th

September, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
Friday, 15th

September, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Saturday, 16th

September, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 18th September,

2017

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 19th September, 2017Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 20th September, 2017Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/***14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday, 22nd September, 2017History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*

14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

Saturday, 23rd

September, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 25th September, 2017Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
 

Tuesday, 26th September, 2017

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 27th September, 2017Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.

14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)13.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 28th September, 2017Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural)13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
 

Friday, 29th September, 2017

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Saturday, 30th

September, 2017

Social Studies 2 (Essay)*

Social Studies 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday, 2nd October, 2017Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay)08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.
Tuesday, 3rd October, 2017Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) Metalwork 3 ( Practical )08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set) 12.00hrs. – 15.10hrs. (2nd Set)
 

Wednesday, 4th October, 2017

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

 

Waec don’t deprive you of the right to have a copy at hand, you can download waec gce 2017 / 2018 Time Table HERE, Make sure you share.

Updated: August 12, 2017 — 9:49 pm

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. Hi blogger, i must say you have high quality posts here.
    Your page can go viral. You need initial traffic boost only.

    How to get it? Search for; make your content go viral Wrastain’s tools

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Price Nigeria © 2017 Frontier Theme